English | Español
Lima Airport Informational Guide to Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM) - Non Official

LA2290 LATAM Airlines - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about LATAM Airlines flight LA2290, which currently operates between the airports of Cajamarca - Cajamarca Airport (Airport Code CJA) and Lima - Jorge Chavez International Airport (Airport Code LIM).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Thursday, December 07, 2023.

LA2290 LATAM Airlines from Cajamarca

En Route - Delayed
Delay: 210 minutes
Flight Status for Thursday 2023-12-07
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-06). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-08). See it here
Airline information
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
Equipment: Airbus A319
Departure
Cajamarca (CJA)
2023-12-07
Cajamarca Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
07:10
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 07:10
Arrival
Lima (LIM)
2023-12-07
Jorge Chavez International Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
11:40
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 08:10
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-lima.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight LA2290 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This flight is shared with other airlines, this means that these other flights are the same:
Last Past Flights LA2290
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Wednesday
06 December
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
11:54
Lima (LIM)
4h 44min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
05 December
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:08
Lima (LIM)
0h 58min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:09
Lima (LIM)
0h 59min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Sunday
03 December
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:20
Lima (LIM)
1h 10min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:19
Lima (LIM)
1h 9min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
11:39
Lima (LIM)
4h 29min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
30 November
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:11
Lima (LIM)
1h 1min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
29 November
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:19
Lima (LIM)
1h 9min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
28 November
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:31
Lima (LIM)
1h 21min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed
Monday
27 November
07:10
Cajamarca (CJA)
08:14
Lima (LIM)
1h 4min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - On-time